400G QSFP-DD AOC

製品概要:

本アクティブ光ケーブル製品は、ストレージ、データ、および高性能コンピューティング接続用の8ペアの並列アクティブ光ケーブルです。 本製品は、マルチモードファイバを介して8つの独立したデータ送信チャネルと8つのデータ受信チャネルを提供し、それぞれが最大50Gb / sの動作が可能です。 そのため、100メートルの伝送で400Gb / sの総データレートを実現できます。 また、本製品は、SFF8436、8432、8472およびIEEE802.3bmのQSFP仕様に準拠しています。

特徴・機能:
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
  • 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD connectors, compliant with CMIS
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4)
  • Operating case temperature range 0℃ to 70℃
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • RoHS6