25G SFP28 AOC

製品概要:

本25Gアクティブ光ケーブルは、SFP28コネクタを備えた直接接続ファイバアセンブリです。また、これらは非常に短い距離に適しており、ラック内および隣接するラック間で接続するための費用効果の高い方法を提供します。

特徴・機能:
  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser
  • Up to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • SFP28 MSA compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0℃~70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Low Power Consumption Compliant to RoHS directives
  • Rigid pull-tab
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”