10G SFP+ BiDi

製品概要:

本10G SFP + BIDIトランシーバーは、IEEE802.3ae、OBSAI、およびCPRI光リンクで定義されている10GBASE-LR/LWなど、双方向光データ通信用のスモールフォームファクタープラガブルモジュールです。また、ホットプラグ機能を可能にするために、SFP +20ピンコネクタを備えています。トランシーバーは、8.5Gbpsから10.3Gbpsのデータレートを送受信するように設計されています。そして本製品は、10GBASE-BXなどで広く使用されています。

特徴・機能:
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Low Power dissipation1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for uplink
  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for downlink
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Internal Calibration for DDM
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
  • Compliant with RoHS & SFF-8472 & SFF-8431