10G SFP+ 850 SR

製品概要:

本10G SFP +トランシーバーは、マルチモードファイバーを介した10ギガビットイーサネットリンクで使用するように設計されており、デジタル診断機能は、SFF-8472で指定されているように、2線式シリアルインターフェースを介して利用できます。また、SFF-8431、SFF8432、IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR /SW、および10Gファイバチャネル1200-Mx-SN-Iに準拠しています。

特徴・機能:
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant