Optical Transceiver Module

SFP/SFP+

PRODUCT FEATURES
Hot pluggable
Duplex LC receptacle
SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring support
Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN receiver for 10km reach
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power consumption less than 1.0W
-5 to 70°C operating case temperature
APPLICATIONS
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
詳細表示

製品スペックDownload

XPON

PRODUCT FEATURES
Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 1.244Gbps upstream
and2.488Gbps downstream
2x10 SFF package with single mode SC/PC receptacle connector
ITU-T G.984.2 or G.984.5 compliant GPON ONU Class B
Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM) Functions
Operating case temperature:-40 to 85℃
Single 3.3V power

APPLICATIONS
Gigabit-capable
詳細表示

製品スペックDownload